Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

South Central USD 5

  • Connie Abell

    Bus Driver
  • Michael Ackerman

    Bus Driver
  • Deb Anderson

    Cook
  • Jacque Bailey

    Elementary Para
  • Brandon Baxter

    Instrumental Music
  • Samantha Beale

    Elementary Grade 3
  • Amanda Bennett

    ACHIEVE
  • Shandi Bettasso

    6-12 Counselor/HS Language Arts
  • Roxann Bieck

    Elementary/Preschool Para
  • Aaron Biltoft

    6-8 Science
  • Holly Bischoff

    6-8 Language Arts
  • Jo Ann Bischoff

    Secondary Secretary
  • Jared Blackwell

    Secondary Math
  • Stacey Bohlke

    Elementary Speech Language Pathologist
  • Ashley Borer

    Secondary Science
  • Jeremy Borer

    Technology Director/ SC Media
  • Kathleen Brennfoerder

    6-8 SPED
  • Jeanette Brockman

    District Business Manager
  • Krista Calderon

    Elementary Grade 1
  • Michelle Carlson

    Preschool
  • Mary Carriker

    Elementary Grade 3
  • Mandi Clark

    6-8 Math
  • Keri Dane

    6-8 Para
  • Danielle DeWitt

    Secondary Spanish
  • Candice Dooley

    Administrative Assistant
  • Carissa Eberhardt

    Secondary SPED
  • Jim Eberly

    Athletic Director
  • Christina Ehlers

    Secondary Math
  • Stan Essink

    Associate Principal/Industrial Tech
  • Amanda Ferrell

    Secondary Language Arts
  • Sarah Fullerton

    Elementary SPED
  • Jacob Goldfuss

    Secondary Agriculture/Elem Science
  • Kathy Gosser

    Preschool Para
  • Jamie Hajny

    Custodian
  • Jessica Herrold

    Physical Therapist
  • Zach Hickman

    Secondary Social Studies
  • Madison High

    6-8 Math
  • Mame Hild

    Secondary Library Para
  • Cassandra Himmelberg

    Occupational Therapist
  • Brittini Hinrichs

    Cook
  • Pam Hinrichs

    Elementary Library Para
  • Jody Hitesman

    District SPED Director
  • Will Hookstra

    District School Psychologist
  • Suzanne Jagels

    Elementary Grade 2
  • Michelle Janda

    Elementary Grade 5
  • Lynn Jester

    District Transportation Supervisor
  • Janette Katen

    Bus Driver
  • Sue Koohmaraie

    Elementary Para
  • John Lang

    Bus Driver
  • Lynn Lipovsky

    Preschool Para/Driver
  • Johnnie Meers

    Bus Driver
  • Darwin Nielsen

    Custodian
  • Freeda Novacek

    Preschool
  • Julie Otero

    District Superintendent
  • Jarod Owens

    Elementary Grade 2 / K-5 Counselor
  • Jenna Pachta

    Elementary Grade 5
  • Darrell Pernicek

    Secondary Science
  • Sharon Radabaugh

    Elementary Para/Art
  • Laura Reed

    Secondary Art
  • Haley Roemmich

    Bus Driver
  • Deb Runyan

    Elementary Secretary
  • Deb Schmoldt

    Elementary PE
  • Molly Schoof

    6-8 Language Arts
  • Spencer Schoof

    Secondary Industrial Tech/Manufacturing
  • Jennie Schultz

    ACHIEVE
  • Brenda Searle

    Nurse
  • Jason Searle

    6-12 Principal
  • Nanette Shackelford

    Secondary Business
  • Jack Shadley

    Secondary PE/Health
  • Amanda Skalka

    District Curriculum Director
  • Linda Skalka

    District Food Service Manager
  • Tim Skalka

    Bus Driver
  • Gaynor Smith

    Bus Driver
  • Michele Soucie

    Secondary Para
  • Elizabeth Spray

    Elementary - Kindergarten
  • Melodie Spurling

    Elementary Grade 4
  • Rachel Stefan

    K-12 Vocal Music
  • Julie Studnicka

    PreK-5 Principal
  • Mattison Sullivan

    Secondary Agriculture
  • Matt Swartzendrueber

    6-8 Social Studies
  • Victoria Switzer

    6-8 Para
  • Shawna Taylor

    Elementary Para
  • Robert Theer

    Head Custodian
  • Mollie Thompson

    Elementary Grade 4
  • Karisa Troester

    SCALE Para
  • Amanda Turman

    Preschool Para
  • Robin Veggeberg

    SCALE
  • Deb Verbeck

    Cook
  • Josey VonSpreckelsen

    Elementary - Kindergarten
  • Ruth Watts

    Custodian
  • Paige Weedin

    PreK-5 Speech Language Pathologist
  • Heather Wharton

    Preschool Para/Driver
  • Melissa Whitefoot

    Elementary Para
  • Britney Whitten

    Elementary Grade 1
  • Cole Wiseman

    Elementary/MS PE
  • Diana Wisinger

    Preschool
  • Cindee Woodbury

    6-8 Secretary/Library Para
  • Lacey Wright

    SCALE
  • Tiffnie Yost

    Preschool Para